Our Privacy & Cookies Policy

Welcome to the Beyond Talent Recruitment Ltd’s privacy policy. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after personal information when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) or deal with us or use our recruitment services and tell you about your privacy rights. Your data will be:

  • Used lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way, for the purpose of our recruitment services.
  • Collected or valid purposes and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes.
  • Relevant to the purposes.
  • Accurate and kept up to date.
  • Kept only as long as necessary.
  • Kept securely.

1. Key information

About us

We are Beyond Talent Recruitment Ltd, a registered company in England under the number 12170891. Beyond Talent Recruitment Ltd is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as “the Company”, "we", "us" or "our"). Beyond Talent Recruitment Ltd is an international recruitment agency specialist set up in 2019, working in the fashion, beauty, lifestyle, retail industries across the globe. We provide a full range of recruitment services dealing with permanent and fix terms contracts roles and a range of international quality clients and candidates.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact our data privacy manager:

Email address: contact@gobeyondtalent.com

Postal address: 20-22 Wenlock Rd, Hoxton, London N17GU

Please mark your correspondence with “Privacy Policy” so that we know what it is about.

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Updates to this privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us. We may update this policy at any time. Updates to this policy will be published on our site after they have been made.

Third-party links

Our website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

About this policy

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you register for recruitment services, and also when you deal with us generally. Please note that our website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

2. Your personal information

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows (please note the list is not exhaustive, but attempts to cover the personal data we most often deal with, in as much detail as possible). The following list applies to clients, candidates, contacts and suppliers as appropriate:

  • Identity Data includes your first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth, right to work in the UK, identification and gender.
  • Contact Data includes address, work and home email addresses, work and home telephone and mobile numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account details or other payment data, fees or other payments plus copies of statements or invoices, payroll records and tax status information.
  • Employment Data includes salary, commission, annual leave, benefits, referees, details of the positions the hirer wants to fill duration or likely duration.
  • Background Data includes employment records (including job titles, work history, working hours, holidays, training records and professional memberships), Curriculum Vitae (CV), personal statements, education history, skills, qualifications, outside interests, accreditations, awards, personal qualities, social activities, portfolios and any authorisation to do particular types of work required either by the hirer, by law or any professional body (and copies of any documents provided relating to this).
  • Interview Data includes feedback from a client and candidate after interview, after an offer, and/or after rejection.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website and our recruitment services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, any login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

Sensitive information

We may also collect, store and use the following types of more sensitive personal information:

  • Information about your race or ethnicity, religious beliefs, sexual orientation and political opinions.
  • Information about your health, including any medical condition, health and sickness records.
  • Information about criminal convictions and offences.

We do not need your consent if we use special categories of your personal information to carry out our legal obligations or exercise specific rights in the field of employment law. In limited circumstances, we may approach you for your written consent to allow us to process certain particularly sensitive data. If we do so, we will provide you with full details of the information that we would like and the reason we need it, so that you can consider whether you wish to consent.

If you fail to provide us with your personal data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform our recruitment services or contract with you – for example, our recruitment services may be delayed, we may not be able to introduce you to a client or we may not be able to continue with a particular application or placement in a role because we cannot comply with the law. In this case, we will notify you.

3. Sources of your personal data

We use different methods to collect data from and about you. It could be a direct interaction, though automated technologies or via third parties. For example, you may give us your personal information by filling in forms online, registering and/or applying for roles, seeking recruitment services from us, providing references to us, by corresponding with us by post, phone, on our website, via email or otherwise, by subscribing to our service or publications, by requesting marketing to be sent to you, by entering a promotion or survey or giving us.

This includes in the following scenarios in our recruitment services (this list is not exhaustive):

  • Candidates – individuals may approach us to register as a candidate, to seek a new job, to respond to an advertisement, to apply for a particular role, to respond to us if we have approached them or a contact has.
  • Clients – may approach us to engage our services, to fill a job role or to otherwise use our recruitment services.
  • Referees - may provide us with references for candidates and/or referee’s contact details may be provided to us via a CV, candidate registration or other application process.
  • Suppliers – may have dealings with us when they provide us with services to assist our recruitment business (such as office supplies, IT supplies, financial, legal, etc).
  • Other contacts- in the provision of our recruitment services, our clients, candidates and third parties may recommend or introduce us to contacts (potential candidates) in respect of a role or our recruitment services generally.

We may also obtain Technical Data from the following parties:

  • analytics providers, such as Google based outside the EU;
  • advertising networks;
  • search information providers;
  • Contact Data from providers of technical services; and
  • Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the EU.

4. How personal data is collected by us

Automated technologies or interactions: As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. Please see our Cookie Policy for further details.

Candidates, clients (including prospective candidates and clients) and other contacts of the Company: your personal information may be obtained through use of our website (and as above), via your CV or personal statement, submission of your portfolio, via a walk-in or call-in to our office or telephone, an interview (in person or via video link), communications with you, via applications online, at a networking event, at other professional events, via business links, contact via email or other electronic messaging or social media service (such as Instagram, Twitter and Facebook), via third party sources such as a job board, via other professional networking sites (such as LinkedIn) and/or via a referral from a third party (such as a personal recommendation from a contact, client, colleague, family or friend).

Where appropriate, we will collect information about criminal convictions as part of the recruitment process or we may be notified of such information directly by you in the course of the recruitment process. If we collect information about your criminal convictions, we will only do so if we are legally entitled to. We may receive personal information from the Disclosure and Barring Service in respect of criminal convictions.

We will collect additional personal information in the course of our recruitment services,

5. How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform our recruitment services or the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party).
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.
  • Where we have your explicit consent.

Candidates

We will use the personal information we collect about you to (this list is not exhaustive):

  • Identify suitable roles for you.
  • Assess your skills, qualifications, and suitability for roles.
  • Check you are who you say you are.
  • Discuss your salary/remuneration/benefits and expectations.
  • Carry out background and reference checks.
  • Check with any necessary regulatory, industry and/or security authorities relevant.
  • Communicate about the recruitment process and jobs generally.
  • Mange the recruitment process and process your applications.
  • Arrange interviews and meetings and help employers process any application.
  • Keep records related to our processes.
  • Provide you and clients feedback during and after the recruitment process.
  • Contact you with opportunities which you might be interested in from time to time.
  • Invoice fees or otherwise if we place you in a role with a client.
  • Keep you informed of any recruitment services that we believe will be of interest to you by post, email, telephone, and or other electronic means.
  • Ask if you can assist with finding candidates for roles (such as a referral to a friend).
  • Update you with marketing events, networking events, training events or similar.

Other contacts

We may use personal information to identity suitable roles and potential opportunities and discuss these if you are interested in applying for any vacancies or using our recruitment services. If you confirm and/or express interest, we will register you and treat you as a candidate. If you no longer want to hear from us, you can opt out (see below).

Clients and suppliers

We may use your personal information to contact you to discuss and/or deliver our recruitment services, to discuss roles and vacancies with you, to perform our obligations under a contract with you, to keep in touch with you and to communicate you with recruitment processes. We will also contact you in the future, in respect of vacancies that may arise, or which are relevant to you.

Referees

We may use personal information relating to referees which we have collected from candidates or a job board or CV or profile of the candidate from a networking site. In order that we can deliver our recruitment services to our clients, the referee contact details and any other personal information will be shared with our clients so they may take them up. We would not contact a referee without your consent.

How we use sensitive information

We may use sensitive information in the following ways:

  • We will use information about your health or disability status to consider whether there is a need to provide appropriate adjustments during the recruitment process.
  • We may use information about your race or national or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or moral beliefs, or your sexual life or sexual orientation, to ensure meaningful equal opportunity monitoring and reporting.
  • We may use sensitive information in limited circumstances, with your explicit written consent.
  • We may use sensitive information where we need to carry out our legal obligations or in relation to legal claims.
  • We may use sensitive information where it is needed to protect your interests (or someone else's interests) and you are not capable of giving your consent or where you have already made the information public

Purpose for which we use personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of some of the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

Purpose/Activity – NON-EXHAUSTIVE LISTType of dataLawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To register a new client or candidate on our database, check who you are, check if a candidate has a right to work, and discuss any relevant vacancies now and in the future(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Employment

(e) Background

(f) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of contract/provision of our recruitment service to you (to administer our services or contract)

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation (to check you are legally entitled to work in the UK)

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to assess skills, qualifications, and suitability, help prevent and detect fraud, to communicate with the candidate and/or client about the recruitment process and keep records related to our recruitment processes.)

To assess a candidate’s skills, qualifications and suitability for a relevant vacancy and check references(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Employment

(e) Background

(f) Marketing and Communications

(g) Interview

(a) Performance of a contract/provision of our recruitment service

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to assess skills, qualifications, and suitability, to decide whether to put you forward for a role and to help prevent and detect fraud).

To introduce candidates for roles and liaise with clients about a candidate as a potential candidate for a role.a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Employment

(e) Background

(f) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of contract/provision of our recruitment service to you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to assess skills, qualifications, and suitability, communicate with the candidate and client about the recruitment process, details of the work, and keep records related to our recruitment processes)

To process your job application and otherwise manage the recruitment process.(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Employment

(e) Background

(f) Marketing and Communications

(g) Interview

a) Performance of contract /provision of our recruitment service to you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to assess skills, qualifications, and suitability, communicate with the candidate and client about the recruitment process and keep records related to our recruitment processes)

To keep clients and candidates updated about the recruitment process including helping clients assess candidates(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Employment

(e) Background

(f) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of contract /provision of our recruitment service to you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to assess skills, qualifications, and suitability, communicate with the candidate and client about the recruitment process and keep records related to our recruitment processes)

To inform you of a decision about recruitment or appointment and to assist in placing a candidate with a client(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Employment

(e) Background

(f) Marketing and Communications

(g) Interview

(a) Performance of contract /provision of our recruitment service to you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to assess skills, qualifications, and suitability, communicate with the candidate and client about the recruitment process and keep records related to our recruitment processes and to be able to invoice for our recruitment services)

To manage our relationship with you which will include:

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy

(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Marketing and Communication

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how clients use our recruitment services)

To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our recruitment business online, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant website content to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f) Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how clients and candidates use our services, to develop our services, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To use data analytics to improve our website, recruitment services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences(a) Technical

(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our website and job listings updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about recruitment services that may be of interest to you(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our recruitment services and grow our business)
Special categories
To consider whether there is a need to provide appropriate adjustments during the recruitment processInformation about your health, including any medical condition, health and sickness records.Necessary to comply with a legal obligation (namely to ensure we comply with our obligations under the Equality Act 2010, our health and safety obligations and other employment obligations)

Necessary for our legitimate interests (for equal opportunities monitoring)

To ensure meaningful equal opportunity monitoring and reporting or in limited circumstancesInformation about your race or national or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or moral beliefs, or your sexual life or sexual orientation

Necessary to comply with a legal obligation (namely to ensure we comply with our obligations under the Equality Act 2010 and other employment rights)

Necessary for our legitimate interests (for equal opportunities monitoring)

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our recruitment business to enable us to give you the best service (from assessing a candidates suitability and skills, to introducing suitable candidates to clients, to assisting clients find the right candidates for a role, to managing the whole recruitment process and to successfully placing candidates with clients). We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law).

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract or to administer our recruitment services to which you are a party or have requested or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract or provision services.

Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to, for example to exercise our rights in employment law context such as under the Equality Act 2010.

Marketing and communications

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. We may use your Identity, Contact, Employment, Background, Interview, Technical and Usage Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need from us, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which communications, services or jobs may be relevant for you (we call this marketing). We will only send marketing communications in connection with or relevant to our recruitment service.

Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

Opting out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us at any time. Where you opt out of receiving marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of our recruitment services being provided to you.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly (see our Cookies policy below).

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

6. Who do we disclose your personal data to?

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
  • if the Company or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;
  • if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions to and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our employees, or others.

The third parties we may share your data with include:

  • Other group companies.
  • Service providers including those who provide IT and system administration services.
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities based in the United Kingdom
  • Any potential purchaser of our business or the potential owners of any other business we may potentially wish to merge with in the future.

We may share personal candidate information with third parties in the provision of our recruitment services:

  • We may make your personal information available to agencies and clients who register with us or use our website or services. Our clients may then use that information to contact you about specific roles or in relation to the recruitment process.
  • We may be required to work along with another supplier of candidates to a client. We will share your personal information with such an intermediary who is managing the recruitment process.
  • We may make your personal information available on various job boards.

7. Automated decision making

We do not make sole automated decisions. Our assessments involve human elements. Therefore, you will not be subject to decisions that will have a significant impact on you based solely on automated decision-making, unless we have a lawful basis for doing so and we have notified you. We do not envisage that any decisions will be taken about you using automated means, however we will notify you if this changes.

8. Transfers of data

Your information will be stored on servers within the UK. Your information may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). We will share your data with any member of our group or third parties both within the EEA and outside of the EEA, for the purpose of our recruitment services. We will ensure your personal data is protected by requiring any group companies to follow the same rules when processing your personal data. We may be instructed on roles which are based outside of the EEA, including the USA, Asia, South Africa, Switzerland and the UAE (this list may change). Our staff members or our supplier’s staff members may also work outside the EEA. We may receive data from outside the EEA. Further, we may have system changes, the appointment of new third-party service providers or otherwise. Therefore, where your personal information may be processed may change and may be outside of the EEA. If and when we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

  • We will transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission.
  • We will transfer data to the US if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires the third party to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the US.
  • In the absence of appropriate measures, we will transfer such personal information outside of the EEA:
    • with your explicit consent;
    • if there is a contract to protect your personal data with the recipient, using a template approved by them;
    • the transfer is needed for another reason approved by them, such as to make an international delivery at your request.

We will keep this under review as the law develops or changes.

9. Securing your data

Whilst have put in place steps to protect your personal data, no data transmission over the internet can be entirely secure. We therefore do not fully guarantee the security of personal information that you send to us, or your use of our website. Any personal information you send is at your own risk. Once we receive your data, we use strict procedures to safeguard it and act in line with this policy.

10. How long will you keep my personal data?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We will also consider our own commercial needs to maintain a sustainable and profitable business but subject always to any overriding law which requires us to retain certain information for longer periods. We may update our retention guidelines and/or introduce or update specific retention policies.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

  • Candidates
    • We will retain personal information for at 7 years, so we can comply with our obligations. This includes having records for; at least 3 years after the end of the tax year for HMRC purposes, 3 years in respect of the National Minimum Wage Act, 3 years in respect of working time and 6 years in respect of legal obligations relating to civil action. Given the relevance to contractual disputes, personal information will be retained for 7 years.
    • Work seeker records (application form, CV, ID checks, details of assignments, interview notes) where no work is found will be kept for at least 1 year in compliance with The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003.
  • Candidates referred by others
    • If you express interest in our recruitment services, you will be treated as a candidate and data will be retained as above.
    • Clients and suppliers
    • We will retain your personal information, such as terms of engagement or service agreements, for as long as we receive services from you or we provide recruitment services to you and for 7 years thereafter in order to comply with our obligations (which includes having records for at least 3 years for HMRC obligations in terms of pay and accounting and for 6 years in respect of civil action).
    • Hirer records (client details, terms of business, assignment, vacancy details) where no candidate is placed will be kept for at least 1 year in compliance with The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003.
  • Referees
    • We will retain your personal information for as long as a candidate’s personal information is held by us and for a period of 7 years thereafter to comply with legal obligations
    • NOTE: any civil action in the form of contractual claim has to be started within 6 years in accordance with the Limitation Act 1980, which is the basis for the 7-year retention period and in line with our legal obligations. Records may be in electronic form.

11. Your rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights in relation to your personal data including the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. We may need to verify the accuracy of any new data you provide. We want to ensure all our data is accurate and up to date.
  • Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons.
  • Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
  • Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:
    • If you want us to establish the data's accuracy.
    • Where our use of the data is unlawful, but you do not want us to erase it.
    • Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
    • You have objected to our use of your data, but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
    • Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
    • Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data. This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request.

Questions?

If you have any questions about this policy, please do contact us by e-mailing us at the contact email above and insert words “Privacy Policy” in the heading.

This Privacy Policy does not override any applicable national data privacy laws and regulations in countries where the Company operates. It may change from time to time, in light of changes to the relevant laws.

COOKIES

Our website uses a number of cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and allows us to improve our website.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. We use the following cookies:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website. Without these cookies, certain services such as job alerts cannot be provided.
  • Analytical or performance cookies. These allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website. This helps us to improve the way our website works.
  • Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).
  • Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

You can find more information about cookies by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org

Terms of Use Privacy Policy

Beyond Talent

Fashion Recruitment Agency
Specialising in Senior and Executive recruitment for the luxury fashion, lifestyle and beauty industries worldwide.

Head Office Address

20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Contact Us

© Beyond Talent 2020. All rights reserved. For more information read our Terms of Use.
Protect my work